Default welcome msg!

e-catalogue international version

  • Information contained in this form is not saved or preserved by LEGRAND.
    Selected data are for email sending only
CAT. N° 0 325 34

LCS³ fibre optic patch cord singlemode OS2 Ultra - LC/LC duplex - 2m

New
  • Pack (number of units) 5
  • Volume (dm3) 1.387
  • Weight (g) 176.00

Substitution references

No substitute reference

Product characteristics
Singlemode OS2 Ultra fibre optic cables
  • Ultra cables: Max. optical losses/Master 0.15 dB
  • For 9/125 μm singlemode installations, OS2 type
  • Yellow sheaths
LC/LC duplex cords
  • Length 2 m
General characteristics
Legrand cabling system, fibre optic LCS³ - patch cords and feedthrough sockets
  • Fitted at each end with 2 connectors with ceramic ferrule. Individually packed and tested (report supplied)
  • LSZH Zipcord sheath
  • Other configurations on request
guides_metier_fiches_techniques.png Installation & technical data

 

The information given in this e-catalogue (characteristics and dimensions) may be amended, and therefore does not represent an undertaking on our part. The e-catalogue is reserved for professionals only. You are also reminded that all products must be installed by a qualified professional in accordance with the installation rules.