Default welcome msg!


  • Information contained in this form is not saved or preserved by LEGRAND.
    Selected data are for email sending only

CAT. N° 0 324 01

LCS³ high density preterminated fibre optic link - OM3 Fan-out - Fan-out - 6 LC Duplex - 6 LC Duplex - length 10 m

New
  • Pack (number of units) 1
  • Volume (dm3) 21.43
  • Weight (g) 1 073.00

Substitution references

No substitute reference

Product characteristics
Fan-out/Fan-out preterminated High Density fibre optic links
  • With fan-out (2 mm output) for secure transition between the cable and the ends
  • Low insertion loss for LC connector < 0.15 dB/connector
  • Links to be laid on cable management system
Fan-out/Fan-out OM3 micro cables
  • Designation: : 6 LC Duplex - 6 LC Duplex
  • Length: : 10 m
General characteristics
Legrand cabling system, LCS³ fibre optic - High Density preterminated links
  • Supplied on a drum
  • Micro cables for high density
  • Aqua (OM3) and yellow (OS2) LSZH sheaths
  • Supplied with test reports (photometry)
  • Other configurations on request
pages_catalogue.png Catalogue pages & additional information
guides_metier_fiches_techniques.png Installation & technical data

 

* All prices given are the manufacturer's list prices for professional customers, and are given for information only. They are not to be considered as a mandatory retail price - Basis : before-tax price list, May 2018

The information given in this e-catalogue (characteristics and dimensions) may be amended, and therefore does not represent an undertaking on our part. The e-catalogue is reserved for professionals only. You are also reminded that all products must be installed by a qualified professional in accordance with the installation rules.