Default welcome msg!


  • Information contained in this form is not saved or preserved by LEGRAND.
    Selected data are for email sending only

CAT. N° 0 322 74

LCS³ quick-connect connector - OS2 single-mode connector - SC UPC 9/125µm , 900/250µm

New
  • Pack (number of units) 1
  • Volume (dm3) 0.536
  • Weight (g) 76.00

Substitution references

No substitute reference

Product characteristics
Quick-connect connectors
  • Connection can be made with case Cat. No. 0 322 70
  • Quick-connect, reliable and reusable up to 5 times
  • To be used to lock the fibre inside the connector
  • An indicator light is used to test the connection
  • No glue or polishing needed
  • Can be installed on 900 μm fibre optics
  • For 250 μm fibre, use the special tubes supplied with the connectors; typical IL: multimode OM3/OM4 = 0.1 dB and single-mode OS2 = 0.2 dB (PC) and 0.3 dB (APC)
OS2 single-mode connectors
  • Set of 12 connectors
  • SC UPC 9/125 μm, 900/250 μm
General characteristics
Legrand cabling system, fibre optic LCS³ - case and quick-connect connectors
pages_catalogue.png Catalogue pages & additional information
guides_metier_fiches_techniques.png Installation & technical data

 

* All prices given are the manufacturer's list prices for professional customers, and are given for information only. They are not to be considered as a mandatory retail price - Basis : before-tax price list, May 2018

The information given in this e-catalogue (characteristics and dimensions) may be amended, and therefore does not represent an undertaking on our part. The e-catalogue is reserved for professionals only. You are also reminded that all products must be installed by a qualified professional in accordance with the installation rules.