Default welcome msg!

e-catalogue international version

  • Information contained in this form is not saved or preserved by LEGRAND.
    Selected data are for email sending only
CAT. N° 0 321 94

LCS³ MPO Ultra High Density 8-fibre cassette MTP compatible - single-mode OS2 LC fibres

New
  • Pack (number of units) 1
  • Volume (dm3) 0.576
  • Weight (g) 126.00

Substitution references

No substitute reference

Product characteristics
Ultra High Density 8-fibre cassettes
  • Clip directly into fibre optic drawers Cat. Nos. 0 321 90/91/92
  • Cassettes slide into above chassis
  • Cassettes can be removed from the front and back
  • MPO high-performance cassettes
  • Low insertion loss < 0.35 dB
  • A/C polarity
Single-mode OS2 cassette (9/125 μm)
  • For 9/125 μm single-mode installation, OS2 type
  • MPO cassette (MTP compatible)
  • 8 OM4 LC fibres, polarity A/C
  • MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd
General characteristics
Legrand cabling system, fibre optic LCS³ - 19” Ultra High Density fibre optic drawers
notices_guides.png Installation instructions & related documents
guides_metier_fiches_techniques.png Installation & technical data

 

The information given in this e-catalogue (characteristics and dimensions) may be amended, and therefore does not represent an undertaking on our part. The e-catalogue is reserved for professionals only. You are also reminded that all products must be installed by a qualified professional in accordance with the installation rules.