Default welcome msg!

e-catalogue international version

  • Information contained in this form is not saved or preserved by LEGRAND.
    Selected data are for email sending only
CAT. N° 0 321 73

LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - rotating - 36 LC duplex single-mode connectors for 72 fibres

  • Pack (number of units) 1
  • Volume (dm3) 13.68
  • Weight (g) 4 529.00

Substitution references

No substitute reference

Product characteristics
Equipped 19" fibre optic drawers
  • Metal 19” pre-equipped fibre optic drawers, 4 cable entries, supplied with screw fixing kit, 2 cable glands (Ø 13.5 and 16 mm), coiling system and splice cassette
  • Panel and optical ports marked on dedicated marking area
Rotating
  • Supplied with reversible left or right opening
  • Maximum capacity:
    • 72 fibres in LC version
    • 36 in SC version
  • Depth 260 mm, height 1U
  • LC duplex for 72 single-mode fibres
General characteristics
Legrand cabling system, LCS³ fibre optic - 19" fibre optic drawers
video.png Video
pages_catalogue.png Catalogue pages & additional information
notices_guides.png Installation instructions & related documents
guides_metier_fiches_techniques.png Installation & technical data

 

The information given in this e-catalogue (characteristics and dimensions) may be amended, and therefore does not represent an undertaking on our part. The e-catalogue is reserved for professionals only. You are also reminded that all products must be installed by a qualified professional in accordance with the installation rules.