Default welcome msg!

e-catalogue international version

  • Information contained in this form is not saved or preserved by LEGRAND.
    Selected data are for email sending only
CAT. N° 0 321 54

LCS³ very high density cassette - MPO multimode - 12 LC OM4

New
  • Pack (number of units) 1
  • Volume (dm3) 0.576
  • Weight (g) 140.00

Substitution references

No substitute reference

Product characteristics
Ultra High Density 12-fibre cassettes
  • Clip directly into fibre optic drawers Cat. Nos. 0 321 50/51/52/53
  • Cassettes slide into above chassis
  • Cassettes can be removed from the front and back
  • MPO high-performance cassettes
  • Low insertion loss < 0.35 dB
  • A/C polarity
Multimode OM4 cassettes (50/125 μm)
  • For 50/125 μm multimode installation, OM4 type
  • MPO cassette (MTP compatible)
  • 12 OM4 LC fibres, polarity A/C
General characteristics
Legrand cabling system, fibre optic LCS³ - 19” Ultra High Density fibre optic drawers
pages_catalogue.png Catalogue pages & additional information
notices_guides.png Installation instructions & related documents
guides_metier_fiches_techniques.png Installation & technical data

 

The information given in this e-catalogue (characteristics and dimensions) may be amended, and therefore does not represent an undertaking on our part. The e-catalogue is reserved for professionals only. You are also reminded that all products must be installed by a qualified professional in accordance with the installation rules.