Default welcome msg!


  • Information contained in this form is not saved or preserved by LEGRAND.
    Selected data are for email sending only

CAT. N° 0 321 44

LCS³ MTP preterminated cassette - MPO compatible - single-mode OS2 24 LC

New
  • Pack (number of units) 1
  • Volume (dm3) 1.835
  • Weight (g) 290.00

Substitution references

No substitute reference

Product characteristics
High density MTP cassette (MPO compatible)
  • To be installed in the modular panel Cat.No 0 321 40
  • Sliding cassette that can be extracted by simple pressure, making installation and maintenance easier
  • Front and rear extraction
  • High performance MTP cassette, low insertion loss less than 0.35 dB
  • A/C polarity
  • MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd
Single-mode OS2 cassettes (9/125 μm)
  • OS2 type
  • 24 LC fibres
General characteristics
Legrand cabling system, fibre optic LCS³ - 19” Ultra High Density fibre optic drawers
pages_catalogue.png Catalogue pages & additional information
notices_guides.png Installation instructions & related documents
guides_metier_fiches_techniques.png Installation & technical data

 

* All prices given are the manufacturer's list prices for professional customers, and are given for information only. They are not to be considered as a mandatory retail price - Basis : before-tax price list, May 2018

The information given in this e-catalogue (characteristics and dimensions) may be amended, and therefore does not represent an undertaking on our part. The e-catalogue is reserved for professionals only. You are also reminded that all products must be installed by a qualified professional in accordance with the installation rules.